Pharmaceutical Lotion

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters, Wholesaler and Retailer of Taliderm Lotion, Taliket Lotion and Sunscreen Lotion from Amritsar.

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, Wholesaler

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Taliderm –S  Clobetasol :

  • Is a glucocorticoid that is highly useful in dermatitis
  • More effective than calcipotriol, camptothecin and tazarotene. Immunopharmacol Immunotoxicol.

 

Salicylic Acid : Acts as an anti-inflammatory, bactericidal & anti-septic

 

Indications :

  • Psoriasis
  • Eczema
  • Skin Disorders involving scaling, itching & inflammation

 

Details :

  • Taliderm- S Ointment 0.05% is a topical skin ointment used to treat dry resistant hyperkeratotic skin conditions, in which the outer layer of the skin becomes thickened, dry and scaly.  These conditions include recalcitrant eczema (difficult to treat), dermatitis, lichen planus (itchy swollen rash on the skin, mouth or tongue) and Ichthyosis vulgaris (accumulation of dry dead skin in patches that look like fish scales) and moderate to severe plaque psoriasis (thickening of the skin).
    also used to treat acne, to clear pimples and blemishes.
  • Taliderm-s Cream is a topical skin cream used to treat melasma, a chronic skin disorder characterised by symmetrical, blotchy, brownish facial pigmentation.  Melasma is caused by over production of melanin by the pigment-producing cells melanocytes. 
  • It is thought to have a genetic predisposition and may be triggered by various factors including sun exposure, pregnancy, hormone treatments, some toiletries, and hypothyroidism (low thyroid hormone). 
  • Glowlite Cream is a combination treatment that lightens the skin and reduces the risk of dermatitis, inflammation of the skin that can be associated with using skin lighteners alone to treat Melasma.(Meatasar ht this combination of medications for treatment of melasma has been found to provide better improvement than treatment with a single medication.

 

For Treatment of Skin Hyperplgmentation :

  • Lightens Dark Patches of Skin
  • Provides Fast Relief & Clinically Tested
  • For Fair and Blemish Free Skin
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, Wholesaler
Generic Name Ketoconazole-2 % ZincPyrithione (ZPTO ) 1%
Brand Name Taliket-zp

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Uses : This medication is used to treat a certain skin condition (seborrheic dermatitis, a type of dandruff). In this condition, it is believed that a fungus (Malassezia furfur) infects the skin or scalp, resulting in dry, flaky skin (scales) on the scalp, face, ears, chest, or upper back. Ketoconazole is an azole antifungal drug that works by stopping the growth of fungus.

 

How to use ketoconazole-pyrithione zinc topical :

  • Read the Patient Information on the box.Use this medication on the scalp and skin only. Clean and thoroughly dry the area to be treated. Wash hands before and after applying this medication. Apply it to the affected skin and also to a small amount of the normal skin next to this area, usually once a day or as directed by your doctor.
  • Do not get this medication in the eyes, nose, or mouth. If this occurs, flush with plenty of water. If irritation occurs, contact your doctor right away.
  • Use this medication regularly to get the most benefit from it. To help you remember, use it at the same time each day.

 

Side Effects :

  • Burning, redness, or dryness of the treated skin may occur. If any of these effects persist or worsen, tell your doctor or pharmacist promptly.
  • Remember that your doctor has prescribed this medication because he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

 

Precautions :

  • Before using ketoconazole, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or to other azole antifungals such as clotrimazole, econazole, or miconazole; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.
  • During pregnancy, this medication should be used only when clearly needed. Discuss the risks and benefits with your doctor.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


MOQ : 5 Box

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, Wholesaler

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We have well-connected and huge warehouse that helps us in keeping large stock under suitable conditions. Also, we keep it updated to meet set industry standards. We have a good rapport with the prominent e-commerce merchants who provide us a secure payment gateway. With this, we guarantee instant and hassle free transactions.



Main ingredient with uses detail :

  • Methylparaben(0.2%) is an anti-fungal agent often used in a variety of cosmetics and personal-care products. It is also used as a food preservative and has the E number E218.
  • Propylparaben,(0.1%) the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. As a food additive, it has the E number E216.
  • Medicinal liquid paraffin,(5%) also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes(Emollient). This is a UK definition (British Pharmacopoeia) and the term may have different uses in other countries. The cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin (or kerosene) used as a fuel.
  • Emulsifying Wax (3%) is used to prevent oil and water from separating in creams and lotions.
  • cetostearyl alcohol (2%)cetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol[1] is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent.
  • Glycerol monostearate,(2%) commonly known as GMS, is an organic molecule used as an emulsifier.[1] GMS is a colorless, odorless, and sweet-tasting flaky powder that is hygroscopic. It is a glycerol ester of stearic acid. It occurs naturally in the body as a by-product of the breakdown of fats, and is also found in fatty foods.
  • GMS is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anti-caking, and preservative agent; an emulsifying agent for oils, waxes, and solvents; a protective coating for hygroscopic powders; a solidifier and control release agent in pharmaceuticals; and a resin lubricant. It is also used in cosmetics and hair care products.
  • Dimethicone(1%)(also known as polydimethylsiloxane or PDMS) is technically called a silicone-based polymer. More simply, it’s a silicone oil with certain properties that make it extremely popular in today’s personal care properties.
  •  It fills in uneven texture and fine lines, which helps create a smooth and flawless look in products like primers, foundations, and lotions. It also provides a protective cover on skin, which is supposed to help keep moisture in, leaving skin hydrated for longer &  protect from Radiation.
  • Oxybenzone or benzophenone-3(2.5%) is an organic compound used in sunscreens. It is one of the most widely used organic UVA filters in sunscreens today. Oxybenzone belongs to the class of aromatic ketones known as benzophenones. It provides broad-spectrum UV coverage, including UVB and short-wave UVA (ultraviolet) rays. As a photoprotective agent, it has an absorption profile spanning from 270 to 350 nm with absorption peaks at 288 and 350 nm.
  • Use a minimum of SPF 15 and reapply every hour or two at the very most. To see how long your sunscreen will last under perfect conditions, take the number of SPF and multiply it by 10. That is the length of time you'd be safe from the sun's rays. (In perfect conditions - No water or sweating taken into account here.)
  • For example : SPF 20 x 10 = 200 minutes of sun protection
  • Titanium dioxide(2.5%) is found in almost every sunscreen with a physical blocker because of its high refractive index, its strong UV light absorbing capabilities and its resistance to discolouration under ultraviolet light. This advantage enhances its stability and ability to protect the skin from ultraviolet light. Nano-scaled titanium dioxide particles are primarily used in sun screen lotion because they scatter visible light less than titanium dioxide pigments while still providing UV protection.[25] Sunscreens designed for infants or people with sensitive skin are often based on titanium dioxide and/or zinc oxide, as these mineral UV blockers are believed to cause less skin irritation than other UV absorbing chemicals.
  • Iron-Oxide Red (0.1%)  is a Colour.
  • Octyl methoxycinnamate(10%) (INCI)  is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Octyl methoxycinnamate (octinoxate) is a chemical sun blocking agent that absorbs ultraviolet radiation in UVB range. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and (RS)-2-ethylhexanol. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water.
  • Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.
  • Imidazolidinyl urea(0.1%) is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics
  • Glycerin (2%)Glycerin is a natural emollient and has a cooling effect on skin. Being a humectant (which means that it attracts water, i.e. moisture), it draws oxygen into the skin thus helping it retain moisture.
  • Tocopheryl Acetate (0.5%) Vitamin E is an antioxidant that protects body tissue from damage caused by unstable substances called free radicals. Free radicals can harm cells, tissues, and organs. They are believed to play a role in certain conditions associated with aging.
  • Vitamin E skin care benefits :
    • Helps to protect the skin from UV damage.
    • Improves the skin texture and the moisture content in the skin.
    • Reduces the severity of sunburns.
    • Increases the effect of sunscreen ingredients.
    • Inhibition of lipoperoxide associated skin disorders.
    • Prevents of melanin deposits.
    • Potent anti-inflammatory ingredient.
    • Improves the stability of cosmetics.
  • Daucus Carota Extract (1%) Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota. The oil has a woody, earthy sweet smell
  • Citrullus Vulgaris (0.5%) Watermelon Oil is a wonderful emollient,Non-greasy oil.
  • Watermelon Seed Oil Properties :
    • Light in Texture
    • Non-Greasy
    • Penetrating
    • Absorbs Quickly
    • Highly Moisturizing
    • Emollient
    • Rich in Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids and
    • Omega 9 Fatty Acids
    • Dissolves Sebum Buildup
    • Stable Shelf-Life
  • Aloe barbadenis extract (1%) Aloe barbadensis is just one of the four varieties of Aloe Vera. Products with Aloe barbadensis content are known to improve moisture and reduce skin inflammation as well. Hair care products with Aloe barbadensis are perfect to repair dry and dull hair and scalp. This is a common ingredient in shampoos, conditioners, and hair tonics used to reduce the effect of male pattern baldness.
  • Demineralised Water (66.1 %) Demineralised (MD) water is another name for Deionized (DI) water. This water is completely free (or almost) of dissolved minerals as a result of any of process viz. distillation, deionization, membrane filtration (reverse osmosis or nano-filtration), electrodyalisis or other technologies.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Enquiry Now


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us